Canadian Leaders

Get to know our Canadian leadership team.

Elders | Canada

Glenn Breitkreuz

Chair
Grande Prairie, AB

Trevor Hoskins

Vice-Chair
Belleville, ON

Gene Enns

Secretary Treasurer
Otterburne, MB

Glen Forsberg

Fellowship Pastor
Wetaskiwin, AB

Beverly Fawcett

Elder
Fort McMurray, AB

Paul Reich

Elder
Red Deer, AB

Bryan Swash

Elder
Toronto, ON

Duane Siemens

Elder
Winnipeg, MB

Regional Coordinators | Canada

Ralph Girard

British Columbia
(Vancouver Island & Lower Mainland)

Ron Short

British Columbia
(Kootenays, Interior)
Associates: Richard & Ramona Dannhauer

Philip Jangam

GTA Central
(Greater Toronto)

Cory Rosenfeldt

Northern Alberta & BC
(Peace Region)

Ralph Kassen

Central & North-Eastern Alberta
(780)

George Bradley

Southern Alberta
(403)

Allen Lagore

Saskatchewan East

John Kennedy

Saskatchewan West

Earl Toews

Manitoba & North-Western Ontario

USA Leaders

Get to know our USA leadership team.

Elders | USA

Lead Elder: John Sprecher (Rockford, IL)
Northwest Elders: Dan Hammer (Everett, WA), Dan Eide (Arlington, WA), Omer Vigoren (Port Angeles, WA), Joe Finley (Tacoma, WA), Derek Forseth (Seattle, WA), and Dennis Sawyer (Kent, WA).
Southwest Elders: Richard Carlson (Moreno Valley, CA)
Upper Midwest Elders: Rich Doebler (St. Paul, MN), Dave Ogren (St. Paul, MN), Fred Goldschmidt (Cloquet, MN), Sam Snyder (Minneapolis, MN), and Hollis Graves (Cloquet, MN).
Wisconsin Elders: Roger Olsen (New Glarus, WI), John Ruck (Madison, WI), Tim Carlton (Fond du Lac, WI).
Illinois Elders: Mike McCartney (Orland Hills, IL), Jim Revelle (Shorewood, IL), Liandro Arellano (Dixon IL), and George Thomas (Tinley Park, IL).
Northeast Elders: Mike Jankowski (Center Moriches, NY), Rich Collingridge (Smithtown, NY), and Floyd Nicholson (New City, NY).

Executive Board | USA

Sam Snyder

President
Minneapolis, MN

Jodi Bunn

Vice-President
Waxhaw, NC

Jared Katke

Secretary
Rockford, IL

Shell Sampson

Treasurer
Goshen, NY

Anthony Simmons

Elder
Burien, WA

Jeremy Rodriguez

Executive Assistant
Seattle, WA

Tom Alexander

Elder
Gilbert, AZ

Representatives to the National Board

Southwest: David Carlson
Northeast: Gary Zarlengo
Illinois:
Wisconsin:
John Ruck, Steve Stauffacher
Upper Midwest: Ben Clark, Rolf Fure
Northwest: Joe Finley, Dan Eide
Southwest: Andrew Brattrud
Missions: Tony Simon

FCA Media Team

Rich Doebler

Chair & Editor
St. Paul, MN | US

Autumn Sellen

Oakbank, MB | Canada

Roger Armbruster

Niverville, MB | Canada

Terence Sellen

Oakbank, MB | Canada

Terence Sellen
Oakbank, MB | Canada
Jeremy Rodriguez

Seattle, WA | US