FCA Leadership

CANADIAN LEADERSHIP

FELLOWSHIP PASTOR: Glen Forsberg

FELLOWSHIP ELDERS

Interim Chair & Secretary Treasurer: Brad Montsion (Cornwall, ON)
Vice-Chair: Lovelace St. John (Toronto, ON)
Glenn Breitkreuz (Grande Prairie, AB)
Glen Forsberg (Wetaskiwin, AB)
Duane Siemens (Winnipeg, MB)
Paul Reich (Caroline, AB)
Trevor Hoskins (Belleville, ON)
James Humphries (Steinbach, MB)

REGIONAL COORDINATORS
Kootenays, British Columbia: Ron Short
Vancouver Island, British Columbia: Ralph Girard
Northern Alberta: Dave Duinker
Central Alberta: Greg Newman
Southern Alberta: George Bradley
Saskatchewan: Mark Ramshaw
Manitoba: Earl Toews
Greater Toronto Area: Patrick Rimple and Rogelio Fernandez
Western Ontario: Wayne Kent
Eastern Ontario: Trevor Hoskins

US LEADERSHIP

FELLOWSHIP ELDERS

Lead Elder: John Sprecher (Rockford, IL)

Northwest Elders: Dan Hammer (Everett, WA), Dan Eide (Arlington, WA), Omer Vigoren (Port Angeles, WA), Joe Finley (Tacoma, WA), Derek Forseth (Seattle, WA), and Dennis Sawyer (Kent, WA).

Southwest Elders: Richard Carlson (Moreno Valley, CA)

Upper Midwest Elders: Rich Doebler (Cloquet, MN), Dave Ogren (St. Paul, MN), Fred Goldschmidt (Cloquet, MN), Sam Snyder (Minneapolis, MN), and Hollis Graves (Duluth, MN).

Wisconsin Elders: Roger Olsen (New Glarus, WI), John Ruck (Madison, WI), Tim Carlton (Fond du Lac, WI).

Illinois Elders: Mike McCartney (Orland Hills, IL), Jim Revelle (Shorewood, IL), Liandro Arellano (Dixon IL), and George Thomas (Tinley Park, IL).

Northeast Elders: Mike Jankowski (Center Moriches, NY), Rich Collingridge (Smithtown, NY), and Floyd Nicholson (New City, NY).

NATIONAL BOARD

Executive Board:

President: Derek Forseth (Seattle, WA)

Vice-President: Sam Snyder (Minneapolis, MN)

Secretary: Mike Jankowski (Center Moriches, NY)

Treasurer: Scott Neubauer (Elgin, IL)

Jodi Bunn (Charlotte, NC)

Dan Hammer (Everett, WA)

Representatives to the National Board:

Southwest: David Carlson

Northeast: Dennis Hodulick, Gary Zarlengo, Shellie Sampson

Illinois: Jared Katke

Wisconsin: John Ruck, Steve Stauffacher

Upper Midwest: Rebecca Haapanen, Rich Doebler

Northwest: Joe Finley, Dan Eide, Anthony Simmons

Southwest: Tom Alexander, Andrew Brattrud

Missions: Jodi Bunn & Tony Simon

Fellowship Press (FCA Communications) Board 
Roger Armbruster (Niverville, MB)
Autumn Sellen (Niverville, MB)
Terry Sellen (Oakbank, MB)
Rich Doebler, Chair (Cloquet, MN)
Dennis Hodulick (Long Island, NY)
John Sprecher (Rockford, IL)
Sam Snyder – Media Manager (Minneapolis, MN)