FCA Leadership

Canadian Leadership

FELLOWSHIP ELDERS
Chair: Glenn Breitkreuz (Grande Prairie, AB)
Vice-Chair: Trevor Hoskins (Belleville, ON)
Secretary Treasurer: Brad Montsion (Cornwall, ON)
Beverly Fawcett (Fort McMurray, AB)
Glen Forsberg (Wetaskiwin, AB)
James Humphries (Steinbach, MB)
Paul Reich (Caroline, AB)
Duane Siemens (Winnipeg, MB)
Bryan Swash (Toronto, ON)

FELLOWSHIP PASTOR: Glen Forsberg

MISSIONS COORDINATOR: James Humphries

REGIONAL COORDINATORS

British Columbia (Vancouver Island & Lower Mainland)
• Ralph Girard girardralph@gmail.com
• British Columbia, Lower Mainland (Interim): Del Herman delherman@gmail.com

British Columbia (Kootenays, Interior)
• Ron Short pastorron@thedwelling.ca
• Richard & Ramona Dannhauer (Associates) riradann@hotmail.com

Northern Alberta & BC (Peace Region) TBD

Central & North-Eastern Alberta (780)
• Ralph Kassen ralph@cable-lynx.net
• Chad Fisher (Associate) chadf@richfieldchurch.ca

Southern Alberta (403)
• George Bradley pastorgrb@hotmail.com

Saskatchewan East
• Allen Lagore freedom.outreach@sasktel.net

Saskatchewan West
• John Kennedy johnakndy@yahoo.ca

Manitoba & North-Western Ontario
• Earl Toews ea_moe@yahoo.ca

GTA Central (Greater Toronto)
• Philip Jangam philipjangam@gmail.com
• Sedrick Brown (Associate) ciarick68@hotmail.com

905 West (Greater Toronto)
• William Serrano serrano@thepassionchurch.com

905 East (Greater Toronto)
• Fabian Reid fabian_reid@hotmail.com
• Boyd Troyer (Associate) bltroyer@gmail.com

South-Western Ontario
• Wayne Kent wkent@bell.net

Northern & Eastern Ontario/Canada
• Ralph Collins ralphfcollins@gmail.co

US LEADERSHIP

FELLOWSHIP ELDERS

Lead Elder: John Sprecher (Rockford, IL)

Northwest Elders: Dan Hammer (Everett, WA), Dan Eide (Arlington, WA), Omer Vigoren (Port Angeles, WA), Joe Finley (Tacoma, WA), Derek Forseth (Seattle, WA), and Dennis Sawyer (Kent, WA).

Southwest Elders: Richard Carlson (Moreno Valley, CA)

Upper Midwest Elders: Rich Doebler (St. Paul, MN), Dave Ogren (St. Paul, MN), Fred Goldschmidt (Cloquet, MN), Sam Snyder (Minneapolis, MN), and Hollis Graves (Cloquet, MN).

Wisconsin Elders: Roger Olsen (New Glarus, WI), John Ruck (Madison, WI), Tim Carlton (Fond du Lac, WI).

Illinois Elders: Mike McCartney (Orland Hills, IL), Jim Revelle (Shorewood, IL), Liandro Arellano (Dixon IL), and George Thomas (Tinley Park, IL).

Northeast Elders: Mike Jankowski (Center Moriches, NY), Rich Collingridge (Smithtown, NY), and Floyd Nicholson (New City, NY).

NATIONAL BOARD

Executive Board:

President: Sam Snyder (Minneapolis, MN)

Vice-President: Jodi Bunn (Waxhaw, NC)

Secretary: Jared Katke (Rockford, IL)

Treasurer: Shell Sampson (Goshen, NY)

At-large: Tom Alexander (Gilbert, AZ)

At-large: Anthony Simmons (Burien, WA)

Representatives to the National Board:

Southwest: David Carlson

Northeast: Gary Zarlengo

Illinois: 

Wisconsin: John Ruck, Steve Stauffacher

Upper Midwest: Ben Clark, Rolf Fure

Northwest: Joe Finley, Dan Eide

Southwest: Andrew Brattrud

Missions: Tony Simon

Fellowship Press (FCA Communications) Board 
Roger Armbruster (Niverville, MB)
Autumn Sellen (Niverville, MB)
Terry Sellen (Oakbank, MB)
Rich Doebler, Chair (St. Paul, MN)
Jeremy Rodriguez (Seattle, WA)
Russell Doebler (Brodhead, WI)
Media Manager: Sam Snyder (Minneapolis, MN)
Media Editor: Rich Doebler (St. Paul, MN)